題名: 在具備集中式協調功能的無線網路中以多頻同步傳輸提昇效能之通訊協定

關鍵詞: 集中式協調功能;無線網路;同步傳輸;隱藏點;碰撞; PCF;IEEE 802.11;synchronization;hidden terminal;collision

摘要: 在本篇研究中,我們提出一個在具備集中式協調功能的無線網路上,利用多個頻道同步傳輸來提昇整個網路總流量的通訊協定。這個協定利用兩次的資訊收集,來解決上述論文仍可能發生碰撞的問題。同時經由在同一時間中,讓更多的節點同時傳輸,來提供整體網路更大的傳輸量。綜合我們提出的通協定,具有下列特點:(1)不用預知地理資訊。(2)無隱藏點問題。(3)節省等待時間。(4)避免碰撞。

In this research, we propose a new Synchronization of Multi-Channel MAC Protocl. The new protocol used twice information collection, this can help us to solve the collision problem. Also, use the same collection information, more nodes can transmit data at the same time. Therefore, we can improve the total throughput of the wireless network. After all, our protocol may have advantage listed bellow: (1) Works without GPS. (2) It may solve hidden terminal problem. (3) It may saving average node waiting transmit time. (4) It may avoid collision.