題名: 家庭網路整合與應用情境之實現

關鍵詞: OSGi;LonWorks;X10;UPnP;MHP;URC

摘要: 隨著近年來家電數位化的趨勢,家庭網路己逐漸成為一個非常熱門的議題。礙於目前家庭網路涉及範圍過於廣泛,尚未出現一個通用的網路協定標準以致於裝置不能相通,如Ethernet網路、Power Line網路等範籌下的種種異質網路。因此,如何將這些不同協定的裝置串連起來,成為本文探討的議題。本文主要以UPnP、LonWorks與X10等網路來建立一個完善的居家數位環境,並且透過OSGi Service Platform來解決這三種不同網路互通性的問題。另外,我們更搭配MHP與URC兩種不同存取控制平台,進而增加家庭網路與使用者間的互動性,也解決家庭網路中充斥各種不同類型的資訊家電裝置所產生介面過多複雜且使用上不便利的問題。最後,我們利用本文家庭網路架構來實現未來數家庭中可能會發生的生活情境模式。

With the trend of digitizing household appliances, home networking becomes a popular topic. Today, it is an important issue to integrate the heterogeneous networking standard such as Ethernet network and Power Line network into one. To find out the problems and solutions, we take LonWorks, X10, and UPnP as an example of home network environment, and use OSGi Service Platform to integrate those different networks. We use the MHP and URC technology to gain the interaction with those devices. MHP could show information on TV and URC could be a common access control platform to solve too many remote controllers problem due to too many devices. Finally, we proposed some possible scenarios in home life and discuss how to perform them.