題名: 虛擬社群成員知識分享意圖之探討:信任及期望成本效益之影響

關鍵詞: 虛擬社群;知識分享意圖;成本效益;認知型信任

摘要: 本研究從成本效益觀點探討虛擬社群成員知識分享之意圖,探討四個構念:期望報酬、期望關係、期望貢獻三個構念,以及因知識分享行為之預期付出;此外也測試認知型信任對上述四個變數之影響。根據六所大學院校320位目前正在參與虛擬社群的學生問卷調查之結果,有效回收問卷243份,有效回收率75.94%。LISREL分析結果顯示模式配適度良好,成員對期望報酬、期望關係、期望貢獻之信念顯著地影響分享意圖,但預期付出的影響則不顯著;認知型信任對期望關係及期望貢獻影響顯著,但對期望報酬沒有顯著影響,而預期付出顯著影響成員對網友的信任認知。

The effects of four cost-benefit variables on knowledge sharing among virtual community members were investigated. 243 undergraduate students responded the survey which yielded 75.94% response rate. A LISREL model revealed that the expectations on benefit, relationship and contribution have significant influence on the members’ knowledge sharing intention. Furthermore, cognitive trust among members was found to influence the expected relationship and contribution instead of benefit.