題名: 以非同步式呼叫設計並實作網路選課系統

關鍵詞: Asynchronous invocation;Messaging Services;Web Services;Web-based Course-taking System

摘要: 在分散式物件架構的環境下,需要較久的時間來處理Client的請求有時是不可避免的。透過非同步式的呼叫(Asynchronous invocation)將Client和遠端服務的耦合度降低,對於會產生延遲的請求提供另一種解決方案。本文以網路選課系統為例探討非同步式呼叫不同的非同步樣式和其應用時機,以及檢視整合訊息服務(Messaging Services)應用在Web Services所產生的效果。

In the context of distributed object frameworks, it is inevitable in some cases that require longer time to deal with requests sent by client. By reducing coupling between client’s request and remote process, asynchronous invocation is an alternative solution for latency yielded by requests. With Web-based Course-taking System, for example, this paper discussed different patterns of asynchronous invocation and its occasion and effects brought by integrating with messaging services applying to Web Services.