題名: 多媒體Blog結合無線網路在專題導向學習中教學應用模式之研究

關鍵詞: 無線網路;專題導向學習; Wireless network;Project-Based Learning;Blog;Podcast;Flickr

摘要: 本研究結合現行校園中已架設之無線網路(Wireless network),研究包含Blog、Podcast、Flickr之多媒體Blog,在國小專題導向學習中(Project-Based Learning)教學應用的模式,藉此探討無線網路中應用Blog於教學的策略,以及透過Blog互動特性改善傳統專題導向學習成果發表後,學生學習便跟著停止的缺憾,讓學生能在Blog式的專題網站運作,持續研究與學習。

This study integrates the existing wireless networks set up on the campus, and investigates the instructional application models of multi-media Blog for Blog, Podcast, and Flickr in project-based learning among elementary schools. Based on these, the application of Blog in wireless networks to the instructional strategy is also studied. The traditional project-based learning is believed to have a prominent flaw, that is, after the achievement presentation, student learning also comes to an end. This flaw can be eliminated by applying interactive characteristics of Blog since students will be able to continue their research and learning through the operation of the project-based Blog website.