題名: 運用代理人伺服器建置行動數位學習平台之設計與研究

關鍵詞: 行動資訊;行動裝置;行動數位學習;代理人;無線網路

摘要: 由於各種行動裝置與無線網路的發展與普及,運用行動裝置來進行個人資訊的管理,或進行數位學習已逐漸可行,因此不論在學界或工業界都有越來越多的人投入這方面的研究。有鑑於此,本研究中我們提出一結合網際網路與電話網路的架構,運用代理人伺服器(Agent Server)來整合各種行動裝置,提供便利的行動資訊管理機制來建構一個行動數位學習平臺,讓使用者利用行動通訊設備建立自己的行動資訊管理平台,如管理個人電子郵件、網頁書籤管理、行事曆、通訊錄等,亦可建立個人學習計畫表、學習成效評量、個人學習曲線圖表等,而這樣的機制將可以增強學習的動機及效率。

Due to various mobile devices and wireless networks developing, it is available to manage personal information or process mobile e-learning with the mobile devices. Thus, more and more researchers in academia and industry invest in this domain. In this research, a framework integrating the Internet and the telephone network will be built up, and an Agent Server will be constructed to integrate the various mobile devices for providing convenient information management and mobile e-learning. With this platform, users can conveniently manage their personal mobile information such as e-mails, webpage bookmarks, schedules, address books, etc.; also, the personal learning plan, learning effect measure and learning status charts are available. Thus, this mechanism can promote learning efficiency as well as learning motivation.