Title: MOODLE教學平台多媒體評量編輯系統之探究

Keywords: 多媒體評量 Multimedia assessment;Moodle

Abstract: 本研究為架構於Moodle 教學平台上之多媒體動態式測驗模組編輯系統的開發設計,文中先就Moodle 平台作介紹,並以PHP 與MySQL 架構結合XML 與Flash 網路多媒體技術發展一套線上多媒體測驗模組編輯系統與測驗樣版,讓一般中小學教師不用編寫任何程式,便可編輯一套具有測驗、評分、回饋多媒體評量模組,讓老師可以自由運用於線上評量或課堂教學。

This study is focusing on developing dynamic multimedia assessment editorial system which is built on Moodle teaching platform. First, the article will describe Moodle , and then use the technique of PHP & MySQL with XML and FLASH to design a set of user-friendly editorial interface for teachers. Teachers do not have to own the ability of programming, and they can edit a multimedia assessment tool which can be used it easily in the classroom.