題名: 當師資培育中心課程遇上線上課輔:諦聽來自學生的迴響

關鍵詞: 遠距教學;線上課輔;同步教學;師資培育中心;大手牽小手

摘要: 在空間、時間和經濟資源的限制下,位處偏遠的中學生無法擁有充足的教育資源,造成了教育資源的分配嚴重不均。近幾年網際網路技術的快速發展與電腦設備的普及化,有機會可以突破時空限制,將教育資源傳送給需要的學生。而師資培育中心學生在正式步入實際教學現場之前,大多只能透過家教或補習班來增加自身的教學經驗。如能將遠距同步課後輔導排入課程,並媒合教與學雙方,一方面可使師資培育中心學生獲得融入資訊科技於教學實務的經驗,亦能使偏遠地區的學生獲益。本研究發現課輔學生對遠距課輔的接受度頗高,由此可初步證明使用遠距課輔於偏遠地區學校為一可行的方案。

As the development of information technology, more and more tools can be utilized in learning. Chunghwa Telecom held an E-tutor program in 2005. The program used X-Learn system to be the distance learning tool. There are 27 teachers and 18 students participated in this program, and we matched each student with one or two teachers by subject. Through questionnaire, we figure out what problems the students will face when they do the online instruction, and how the pre-service feel about the X-Learn system and the Etutor program. In this research, we found that E-tutor program is a feasible way to help students who live in suburban area cannot directly have help from teachers.