題名: 年一貫數學領域之網路電腦輔助教學模擬學校本位情境數學活動的研究

關鍵詞: 學校本位課程;畢業旅行 school-based curriculum;graduation trip

摘要: 在近年來的教育改革中,學生的學習活動比老師的教學活動更為重要,讓學生主動探索與學習,才能使學生能夠在未來的日子中更具有競爭力。本研究的主要目的是透過「學校本位」的概念來設計,以「畢業旅行」為主題,也將鄉土課程融入其中,讓學生能夠知道各個地方的特色與地理位置。因此本研究利用電腦的特色以生動的動畫展現出學生們已熟知的人、事、物來進行題目的設計,讓學生能夠了解題意與增加學習的意願,並且利用網路的特色,打破學習的時空界限。

Owing to the educational reform in recent years, students’ learning activities are more important than teachers’ teaching activities. To make students keep competitive competence in the future is to make them investigate and learn more actively. The purpose of the study is, through the school-based concept, to design with the “graduation trip” topic and integrate with local environment curriculum in the hope to help students understand the special features and the geography position during their traveling. Taking advantage of computer features, the study designs the well-known subjects such as people, matters and things with lively animation. Therefore, students can understand the topics well and their leaning aspiration can be improved. Furthermore, the special feature of network can break the learning boundary no matter in time or in space.