題名: 國小學生資訊能力檢測系統之研發與應用現況

關鍵詞: 資訊能力;能力指標;線上測驗 information ability;competence indicators;online testing

摘要: 雲林縣致力於發展一套適宜的學生資訊能力檢測平台已有多年時間,經針對美國國際教育科技學會(ISTE)所訂定的學生資訊基本能力標準(NETS.S)與九年一貫資訊能力指標對照後,發現兩者在中小學階段所強調應完成的資訊能力是相似的,因此本檢測系統乃根據九年一貫能力指標,並配合線上測驗的優點所發展而成的。此套系統正式應用於雲林縣學生的資訊能力檢測已有兩年時間,透過系統資料庫的記錄瞭解學生整個作答歷程,進一步得知學生的資訊能力。本研究旨在分享學生資訊能力檢測平台開發之系統架構及功能模組,最後呈現學生參與檢測的現況及使用者滿意度分析,以作為未來資訊教育推動及開發檢測平台等相關研究之參考。

The Yunlin County have been developed a testing platform that examined the students’ information ability for many years. Comparing National Educational Technology Standards for Students (NETS.S) made by International Society for Technology in Education (ISTE) with Competence Indicators in information technology of Grade 19 Curriculum in Taiwan, both of them were similar. This testing system was basically constructed according to the Competence Indicators of Grade 19 Curriculum and furthermore basing on the advantage of online testing. This testing system has been used to examine the information ability of students in Yunlin County for two years. According to tracks in the database of this testing system, the process of how the students did was understood. Besides, it was to know the information ability of students. The purpose of this research was not only to share the systematic framework of students’ information ability testing platform and the functional modules but also to analyze the satisfaction of students who participated in this system. Finally, the researcher provided some suggestions for the further studies in propelling information education and developing testing platform.