題名: 跨文化對話空間的文化概念

關鍵詞: 跨文化對話 ; 概念 ; 語言實驗 ; 國家認同 межкультурный диалог ; концепты ; лингвистический эксперимент ; национальная идентичность|inter-cultural dialogue ; concepts ; linguistic experiment ; national identity

摘要: 語言文化學研究為現代人文科學的重要方向,這類研究反映出語言的人類中心論,並可探究透過概念鞏固於民族語言中作為形象、意義與引申涵義系統的語言世界圖景。本文作者分析反映在不同民族群體的語言意識及顯露於對俄羅斯與中國學生進行的語言實驗的數個文化概念內容。這些概念的選擇不僅以它們在俄羅斯與中國文化中具有的傳統重要性,更以它們對當代世界全球變遷有著敏銳反應的青年學子的現實性為考量根據。我國文化在其他文化背景下之概念圈比較研究可指出不同交際層面中無衝突對話的可能性,由於文化概念一方面代表跨文化對話的基礎,而另一方面,這些概念卻會限制交際參與者相互理解的可能性,因為它們對交際夥伴來說具有不明顯且含糊的引申涵義。類似的衝突可能不僅與不同的民族文化環境,更與在社會階層框架下之地位特色有關。類似的研究不僅指出跨文化交際中障礙的起因與限制,更可預測最適宜不同文化對話的言語空間。

Актуальным направлением современной гуманитарной науки являются лингвокультурологические работы, отражающие идею антропоцентричности языка и позволяющие исследовать языковую картину мира как систему образов, значений и смыслов, закрепленных в языке народа посредством концептов. Автор статьи анализирует содержание нескольких культурных концептов, отраженных в языковом сознании разных этнокультурных групп и выявленных в рамках лингвистического эксперимента, проведенного среди российских и китайских студентов. Выбор концептов продиктован не только их традиционной значимостью для русской и китайской культур, но и актуальностью для студенческой молодежи, чутко реагирующей на глобальные изменения в современном мире. Сравнительное изучение концептосферы отечественной культуры в контексте иных культур позволит обозначить возможности бесконфликтного диалога на разных уровнях общения, поскольку культурные концепты, с одной стороны, выступают основанием для межкультурного диалога, а с другой, они способны ограничить возможности взаимопонимания участников коммуникации, так как «заряжены» смыслом, неочевидным и невнятным для партнера. Подобные конфликты могут быть связаны не только с различной этнокультурной средой, но и со спецификой социального статуса в рамках одного общества. Подобные исследования позволят не только обозначить основания и локализацию барьеров в межкультурной коммуникации, но и спрогнозировать оптимальное речевое пространство для диалога культур.|Linguoculturological works that reflect the idea of anthropocentricity of a language and enable to research linguistic view of the world as a system of images, values and meanings entrenched in the language of the people by means of concepts is a currently important trend of the present day human sciences. The article writer analyses content of several cultural concepts reflected in linguistic consciousness of different ethno-cultural groups and revealed during linguistic experiment carried out among the Russian and the Chinese students. The choice of concepts was prompted not only by their traditional significance for both Russian as well as Chinese culture but also by their relevance to student-age population responsive to global changes in the present-day world. Comparative studies of native culture sphere of concepts within the context of other cultures enable to find out ways of conflict-free dialogue at different levels of communication since cultural concepts on the one hand serve as a basis for inter-cultural dialogue, and on the other hand they are able to limit mutual understanding of communication participants as they are `charged` with the meaning, which is not obvious and incomprehensible for a partner. Such conflicts can be connected not only with different ethno-cultural environment but also with specific nature of social status within one and the same society. Such research makes it possible not only to designate the bases and localization of barriers in intercultural communication but also to forecast the optimal sprachraum for the dialogue of cultures.