題名: 宋代的古賦批評與《楚辭》論述

關鍵詞: 宋代; 古賦; 楚辭; 批評; 理論淵承

摘要: 宋代的《楚辭》與古賦批評對元明的賦學理論有開拓性的意義。其一,宋人的古賦評論較少囿於考賦制度,而是更多地表現出文人化的傾向。此傾向可體現於文獻考述與思想評論兩方面,並成為元人以「古」衡「賦」的思想淵承。其二,宋代《楚辭》學的復興及其「興楚」、「尊漢」的內涵導向和「情」、「理」為核心的文體思考,也為元人如祝堯據「情」、「理」、「辭」而宣導「祖騷宗漢」的賦學批評觀導其先路。其三,宋代確立「騷為賦祖」的歷史觀以對抗積習已久的應制律賦,而其所產生的強烈的尊體意味,開啟了元明賦學辨體精神的理論緒端。

The studies on ancient fu and The Songs of Chu in Song dynasty have significant influences on as well as lay the foundation of the fu criticism in Yuan and Ming dynasty. First of all, the ancient fu criticism in Song dynasty is less confined to imperial examination but shows a tendency of scholarization, which becomes the pioneer of the fu criticism in Yuan dynasty. Secondly, the renaissance and research of The Songs of Chu, as the forerunner of that in Yuan dynasty promote personal feelings and reason. Thirdly, the literary criticism on the Songs of Chu as forerunner of fu in Song dynasty becomes closely connected with the critical analysis of fu as a genre in Yuan and Ming dynasty.