題名: 大一巔峰型新生學校生活適應、心理資本及心理健康之關係

關鍵詞: 心理健康;心理資本;未來發展;學校生活適應;巔峰 mental health;psychological capital;future development;school life adjustment;flourishing

摘要: 心理健康一直是全球所關切的議題。本研究旨在探討大一巔峰型新生學校生活適應、心理資本及心理健康之關係。研究採用問卷調查法,蒐集新竹市某教學型大學一年級1,058位新生,調查所得以單一樣本t檢定、卡方考驗、結構方程式模型進行處理。研究發現:一、新生心理健康在各類型中的狀態:「巔峰型」占28.9%(207)、「滿足型」占42.5%(450)、「幽谷型」占25.5%(306)。二、滿足型新生比起其他類型有更多的弱勢與高關懷新生需注意。三、巔峰型新生比幽谷型新生具有較多的心理資本。四、心理資本與主觀幸福感在學校生活適應與憂鬱扮演中介的角色。最後,根據研究結果,針對高等教育現場與未來研究方向提出各項建議。

Mental health has been issue that concerned by global. The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship school life adjustment, psychological capital, and mental health for flourishing freshman. Questionnaire survey method was used to collect data from 1,058 freshmen of a teaching-intensive university, in Hsinchu City. The questionnaire included “School life adjustment scale”, “Psychological capital scale”, “Subjective well-being scale”, and “Taiwan Depression Scale”. The data was analyzed with t-test, chi-square test, structural equation modeling analysis. The finding of this study was as follow: (1) There was 25.5% (306) of freshman in languishing type, 42.5% (450) of freshman in contented type, 28.9% (207) of freshman in flourishing type. (2) The contented-type freshman seemed to be more campus interpersonal relationships index and school life adjustment index than the other types of disadvantaged or high-care freshman. (3) The flourishing freshman have more psychological capital than those of languishing types of freshman. (4) “Psychological capital and subjective well-being” play mediation role for “school life adjustment “to “depression”. Based on the results derived, this research mainly focuses on the data analyses and discussions, and finally provides suggestions for higher education and future research.