題名: 計程車費率計算方式之研究

關鍵詞: 計程車 ; 費率 ; 空載率 ; 旅次長度 ; 蒙地卡羅模擬 taxi ; fare ; empty-taken rate ; trip length ; Monte Carlo simulation

摘要: 現階段我國計程車運輸業所核定的費率是計程兼計時的跳表收費制度。目前全省多數地區已通過此計價方式,但除了少數地區依規定實施跳表收費外,大部分地區卻仍採議價的方式來收費。究其原因頗多,然現行費率計算方式忽略旅次長度對運價的影響、採平均旅次、平均停等時間的觀念,因而不能反應整體業者的營運成本,可能為實務上不能落實跳表制度的一大原因。本研究旨在建立一新的計程車費率計算方式,以改良傳統的費率計算方式,期使計程車費率架構更能真實地反應業者營運的合理利潤。本研究從時空角度探討計程車費率架構與服務旅次長度之關係,並以非線性最佳化的方式建立費率計算方式,最後利用蒙地卡羅模擬分析求解各費率參數。為測試此費率計算方式的績效,本研究以C語言撰寫程式,並在個人電腦上進行模擬分析。測試效果良好,應可為實務界之參考。

The metered taxi fare calculation in Taiwan is based on an initial fixed fare for the flag drop plus a variable fare related to the distance traveled and the time elapsed through meter incrementing until the end of the ride. Though this metered taxi fare structure has been set up in Taiwan, it is only executed in few cities in practice. The trades in most cities are still through negotiation between the passenger and the driver which unfortunately often results in pricing problems and quarrels. One of the major reasons is that the current taxi fare is difficult in reflecting the reasonable profit of the drivers in the actual operations. This research aims to develop a systematic approach in a time-space scheme to improve the current design of the taxi fare. We first analyze the relationship between metered taxi fare and trip distance from aspects of time and space. Then we use nonlinear optimization to develop formula for calculating metered taxi fare. Finally, we apply Monte Carlo Simulation to determine the best fare parameters. To evaluate the new approach in real world, we performed a case study using C computer language on a personal computer. The results show that the framework could be useful in actual operations.