題名: 性別差異在影響網路人際衝突原因之研究

關鍵詞: 人際衝突;電腦中介溝通;內容分析法;層級分析法;性別差異

摘要: 本由於網際網路的快速普及,各式各樣的商業活動和人際社交行為隨之活絡於虛擬世界中。在這以電腦中介溝通的行為模式下,衝突的發生是不可避免的。過去對於衝突行為的研究,多數探討發生於現實生活世界之中的衝突行為,甚少涉及虛擬世界裡的狀況。故本研究欲彌補過去對於網路人際衝突探討不足之處,將線上衝突行為之原因以系統性方法進行歸納整理,並更特別針對男女樣本分析結果進行探討比較,試圖找出性別在網路衝突原因上的認知差異。本研究共分為兩階段進行,第一階段是透過內容分析法及收集相關文獻,整理歸納出引起網路衝突之三大原因構面(訊息障礙、侵權行為、個人因素),第二階段則是利用AHP(層級分析法),分別對男女樣本各自進行各構面之間的權重比較。研究結果發現,男性重視於個人因素,女性則是訊息障礙因素。研究結果期望能提供網路管理者關於引發網路人際衝突的原因脈絡,以及性別差異的衝突觀點。

There are many kinds of commerce activities and interpersonal social behaviors in cyberspace world because of growth by internet and World Wide Web. It is inevitable to be conflict under computer mediated communication mode. There is little attention on cyberspace conflict topic especially in gender differences in the past. The purpose of this study focuses on determinants of conflict between gender differences. Content analysis and analytical hierarchy process are used to collect and analyze data. According to the results, the determinants of internet conflict are categorized into three dimensions: message obstacles, aggressive behavior, and personal factors. There are some differences in male and female. Male puts emphasis on personal factor and female focuses on message obstacles. Measuring and comparing gender differences in determinants of conflict behavior on internet can be used to understand the context of conflict behavior in cyberspace world.