題名: 致遠即時通-校園網路即時通訊系統之研發

關鍵詞: 通訊;網路;即時通;行政

摘要: 本文介紹致遠管理學院自行研發並已在校內正式使用的行政網路通訊系統-致遠即時通。除了與一般即時通訊軟體相似,可以相互傳送訊息與檔案之外;經過強化的廣播功能使各單位可以立即同步的收到電子公文、布告或必要的附加檔案;伺服端也可以立即經由使用者的確認回覆,立即掌握訊息傳達之實況。對於校務行政而言,時效性遠高於目前常用的公文卷宗、電話以及電子郵件,且人力與時間成本極低,謹供各機關學校參考。

A network-based messenger system designed by Diwan College of Management for administration work is introduced in this paper. The system, like other Instant Messenger Softwares, can communicate with any member instantly and transport files to each other. Moreover, the enhanced broadcasting function allow all units accept the same message or files in the same time. For academic administration works, the efficiency is much higher than the traditional ways of communication, like document transporting, E-mail or phone calls.