題名: 享受生活片刻的能力:用心學習、品味能力及圓滿人生之關係

關鍵詞: 用心學習;品味能力;圓滿人生 mindful learning;capacity to savor;flourishing life

摘要: 品味是一種沉浸在正向經驗的能力,與個人的感知能力有關。本研究旨在探討用心學習、品味能力及圓滿人生之關係。研究者以國內420位成人為對象,透過實徵資料的蒐集,利用描述統計、結構方程模式進行分析。研究結果發現:一、民眾的用心學習對品味能力之直接效果達到顯著,而品味能力對圓滿人生的效果亦達到顯著。二、品味能力在用心學習與圓滿人生之間扮演中介變項的角色。三、與人分享在用心學習對圓滿人生之間的關係最好。最後,根據研究結果,針對生活與未來研究方向提出各項建議。

Savoring is an ability causing someone being immersed in positive experience and is concerned with the ability of individual perception. The main purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships among mindful learning, capacity to savor, and flourishing life of Taiwanese. Participants were 420 Taiwanese randomly selected from the north, the central, and the south of Taiwan. The collected data are analyzed by descriptive statistics and structural equation modeling. And the findings are summarized as follows: 1. Mindful learning could significantly and positively predict capacity to savor, and the capacity to savor could significantly and positively predict for flourishing in life, too. 2. Capacity to savor plays the mediator role for the prediction from mindful learning to flourishing life. 3. Share your good feelings with others best on mindful learning to flourishing life. Based on the results, discussion and suggestions for life practice and future research were proposed.