題名: 國中教師組織公民行為之多構面構念類型界定

關鍵詞: 多構面構念;教師組織公民行為;聚合模式多構面構念 multidimensional construct;teacher organizational citizenship behavior;aggregate model multidimensional construct

摘要: 本研究目的在探究國中教師組織公民行為多構面構念類型之界定問題。首先,本研究梳理教師組織公民行為定義及構面界定之文獻,提出其多構面構念類型界定的初步假設。其次,再進一步從實證的角度,提出以教師組織公民行為前置因素之跨層次模式,了解前置因素與教師組織公民行為各構面之關係,據以界定多構面構念模型。針對臺北市37所公立國民中學教師進行調查,回收736份有效問卷。本研究主要研究發現為:一、國中教師組織公民行為之構面建議定義為:利教師同儕之組織公民行為、利組織之組織公民行為,以及奉獻致力於工作;二、在前述構面定義下,國中教師組織公民行為應視為一個聚合模式多構面構念;三、不同類型組織公民行為的前置因素,以及效果互有差異。

The purpose of current study was to revisit the multidimensional construct issue of teacher organisational citizenship behavior in the junior high school ontext. First the author exmines related literature regarding teacher OCB’s definition and constrct dimensions to generalize our preliminary hopothesis of OCB’s multidimensional construct model configuration. To help further clarify the dimensions and their relationship with the construct, a multi-level model of teahers’ organizational citizenship behavior antecedents was also proposed where leader-member exchange, self-monitering and job involvement serve as individual level antecedents, individualistic/collectivism as school level antecedent and teachers’ organizational behavior as outcome variable at individual level. Valid data was collected from 37 public junior higher schools and 736 teachers in Taipei city. The main findings can be summarised as follows: (1) The dimensions of junior high school teacher organizational citizenship behavior consist of organizational citizenship behavior toward organization, organizational citizenship behavior toward individual, and job dedication; (2) Junior high school teacher organizational citizenship behavior should be treated as a aggregated model multidimensional construct; (3) The antecedents have varied significant or insignificant effects on three dimensions of teachers’ OCB.