題名: 異質性系統整合之研究-以數位學習平台為例

關鍵詞: 企業應用整合;第二代網路;數位學習;服務導向架構;延伸標記語言網路服務

摘要: 依循著網路技術的快速發展,Web 2.0時代即將來臨。同時近年來對數位學習的重視,觸動網路為核心的數位化學習形式,將成為未來學習的重要管道。在投入許多資源發展數位學習平台後,如何使數位學習平台和組織內部其他資訊系統互動,以提高數位學習的功效,已成為了目前最大的難題。因發展時期不同或組織因素而產生的異質性資訊系統環境在校園中十分常見,但在異質性系統間卻存在著高度的資訊互動需求,這種分散式應用系統環境中,各資訊系統的互動主要分為資料及訊息兩大類,傳統上資料部分多倚重資料庫為溝通的共同平台,訊息則採主從架構的網路連線溝通或訊息佇列的方式來進行互動。但上述的多種方式在現今日漸複雜且高度擴張的資訊環境中,皆難以滿足用戶的需求且亦有眾多的限制。本研究主要借由標準化的SOAP協定及XML Web Service,開發以服務為導向的互動介面,提供一個同時支援資料及訊息兩大類互動需求的解決方案,並為數位學習系統和其他異質性的資訊系統提供一個良好的互動環境,以提升數位學習平台對於組織所帶來的效用。

The age of Web 2.0 is approaching along with the fast development of network technology. These years it was placed importance on digital learning to trigger network to be the kernel of digital learning which will become the significant learning channel in the future. For the time being, the most difficulty confronted for how to improve the digital learning efficiency of interaction among the digital learning platform and other IT systems since lots of resources located onto the development of digital learning platform. On campus the heterogeneous information systems established at different development periods or by organizational factors. The highly demand of information interaction existed among the heterogeneous systems. In the distributed application system the interactions of information system can be categorized into data and massage. Conventionally database is the common communication platform for data interaction while client-server network connection or message queue is the way of message interaction. It is hard to meet the customers’ demand and restrictions under such complex and highly-expanded information circumstances. The standardized SOAP protocol and XML Web Service were accommodated to develop a service-oriented interactive interface which is a solution simultaneously providing interactive demand for data and message. Furthermore, it presents an interactive environment for digital learning system and other heterogeneous information systems to improve the efficiency of organization.