題名: 設計一個垃圾語音之防禦系統

關鍵詞: 會談啟始協定;網路電話;垃圾語音

摘要: 由於近年來網路科技技術的進步與普及,電子郵件已成為人與人之間重要的溝通管道,因此,一些觸覺敏銳的商人意識到了電子郵件帶來的商機,也成為駭客與廣告商一個極其可靠的訊息散播工具,如今隨著VoIP的興起,技術也日趨成熟,垃圾語音 / 網路廣告電話 ( Spam over Internet Telephony ; SPIT ) 將成為未來一個嚴重的安全性議題,其嚴重程度甚至可以和垃圾郵件(SPAM)相提並論,雖然使用者可以應用軟體加以防範垃圾郵件之問題,但是SPIT的問題則無法依照相同的方法解決,因為VoIP是即時性的服務,目前有關防止垃圾郵件的工具無法直接套用在解決SPIT的問題,加上傳統電話上詐騙電話的日趨猖獗,再配合上低成本的VoIP相結合,勢必對社會治安與網路安全帶來更大的傷害,因此本論文提出了一個有效的垃圾語音防禦之架構,此架構除了能透過管理者手動的方式增加黑名單外,還能夠經由系統中心自動學習判斷相關資訊後將名單分散式傳送至各VoIP代理伺服器,來達到有效抵擋SPIT之功能。

Due to the fast progress of networking technology, email has become an important communication tool in the present time. Now with the popularity of VoIP. Spam over Internet Telephony (SPIT) will become an important security issue, similar to SPAM. However, the users can apply some available mail software to block spam but SPIT cannot be dropped in the same way. Since VoIP is a real-time service, the current available tools for SPAM cannot block SPIT effectively. Owning to the growing fraud via telephone and the application on VoIP, SPIT will be a great threat to the society as well as the network security. We propose an efficient infrastructure to block SPIT. The proposed infrastructure not only can manually add the entries of the black list by administrator, but also can distribute the malicious name list to every VoIP proxy by analyzing the information.