題名: 跨階式SIP閘道管理器叢集整合設計

關鍵詞: 跨階式閘道管理哭;叢集 leap rank with hierarchical Gatekeeper; Cluster; El Gamal

摘要: 本篇論文將提出一跨階層式閘道管理器(Gatekeeper)的SIP(Session Initiation Protocol)叢集(Cluster),這個以SIP為主的通訊架構,使用自行開發的跨階層式的管理閘道理器、代理伺服器、位址轉址器‥等,進而達到加強查詣速度和穩定偵測通訊狀態的功能,而其中結合叢集式的SIP模組,更能達到擴充同時間通話人數的最大量,進而做到跨區域和整合小型SIP模組的快速連結功能,並同時於其中加入El Gamal加密系統,做為通訊安全的應用,和利用Java+XML供其傳遞文字和資料庫的設計,而做到個人的通訊模組可以傳送文字簡訊和語音留言的功能,而其中閘道管理器在做認證的同時,可以傳送一固定的資訊來做為雙向確認,並且透過此結構不但可以降低成本,且擁有較佳的品質和安全性, 並整合其各項功能而達到有效的管理發送端和接收端的功能架構,進而使其網路電話的運用範圍更加廣泛。

This paper proposes SIP Cluster of leap rank with hierarchical Gatekeeper. And the major communicated structure of SIP is utilized by self developed with going across of hierarchical Gatekeeper, proxy server$conveyer server, etc…, so it can enhance the examination of speed rate and detect the status of communication steadily. The integrated cluster of SIP module can maximum the number of people who are communicating by phone simultaneously to approach high-speed connective capability between across area and small-scale of SIP module . E1 Gamal encryption as an application for communication security that Java + XML can be utilized to communicate with the design of character and database in order to transfer letter in brief and leave sound message via individual communicated module. At the same time, to transfer information steadily for confirmation between each other that it can come down the cost and have better quality and security while the process of reorganization of Gatekeeper is being proceeded. Therefore, to expand the IP-phone implicated ambit that can be related to the structure of sender and receiver via getting united with functional difference to achieve the effective management.