題名: 邁向二十一世紀的中共對拉丁美洲外交政策

關鍵詞: 中共;拉丁美洲;後冷戰時期;外交政策

摘要: In the keen competition of diplomatic campaign between Mainland China and Taiwan, Latin America is continuously the bastion of the latter, and would naturally be regarded as the shooting aim of the former. In this essay, we will at first review the Mainland`s transition of diplomatic strategies since 1949, and secondly describe China`s Latin-American policies in the Cold War Era. Then, we turn the focus to the development of 1990`s and try to understand how the environmental factors (domestic and abroad) influencing its policy. Finally, we hope to point out the variables of Mainland`s policy to Lating America in the future.

在與中共的全球外交攻防戰中,拉丁美洲一直是臺灣方面重要的堡壘之一,因此自然也是對岸急欲爭取的建交對象。在此,本文將首先就中共建國以來迄今的國際觀與外交戰略轉換作出階段性的回顧;接著,針對冷戰時期中共對拉丁美洲的政策內涵進行初步整理;再者,我們繼續將焦點集中在後冷戰時期,中共基於國內外環境局勢的轉變,所導致的政策調整;最後,本文將指出包括意識型態、權力地位、經貿互動與兩岸關係等變數,對其未來政策發展做出評估。