題名: 社交服務創新之使用者行為研究

關鍵詞: 社交服務創新;擴增實境;適地性服務;數位人文;手機應用平台 cial Commerce and Service Innovation; Augmented Reality Technology; Location Based Service; Digital Humanities; Mobile Application Platform

摘要: 隨著現在科技的進步,擴增實境的技術不斷的推陳出新,在生活上也能看到各式各樣的應用,再加上現在行動裝置的普及,也讓地域性的即時服務需求日漸擴大,本研究計畫主要欲探討社交服務創新之使用者行為,以消費為中介,從生活中尋找問題需求,並定義服務範疇。本研究希望能透過行動裝置與適地性服務兩者的結合,讓每位使用者都能利用隨身攜帶的手機來進行體驗,我們也打破了以往使用者只能單純接收資訊、單向的傳遞方式,讓他們能夠自己創造遊戲來與其他人分享,就有了平台的這個構想。為了實作這個概念,我們先替政大量身訂造了一款「魔政大冒險」,以政大的校園為背景。實驗設計為使用者只要到達特定的建築物,就能利用相機鏡頭看到我們遊戲設計中的場景,虛實混合的遊戲畫面搭配豐富的互動方式加深使用者的參與感,並提高體驗的樂趣性。最後我們再從遊戲中把每個互動部份模組化,設計出平台的進行流程,讓使用者能夠透過平台簡單的操作介面設計出一套與魔政大冒險相同模式的遊戲流程,商家也能透過這個平台製作其專屬的遊戲流程或委託進行客製化,達到吸引人潮的效果。研究最終可了解如何運用閱聽人數位足跡以有效設計、建立企業經營社群關係。

With the advances in current technology, an augmented reality technology continues making way for the new, and life can be seen in a variety of applications. In order to enhance user performance, the objective of this study is to develop strategic elements for mobile gamification design in providing innovative services. We used the Gamification concept to design a mobile app (application) for contextual marketing, and integrated digital game-based design technologies, such as mobile augmented reality (MAR) and global positioning system (GPS). We built “Chengchi Adventure” to National Chengchi University and used the campus as the context of our app. Through click-and-mortar game screen with a rich and interactive way can increase user participation and improve their positive experience. Finally, we modularized the interactive features of the app, and other business can easily use our modules to design their platform for attracting more users and customers.