題名: 企業服務能力成熟度之評量:模式發展、方法驗證與實務應用

關鍵詞: 高階健康檢查服務流程模式;服務流程再造;服務能力等級;服務成熟等級;資訊科技應用 advanced health checkup service process model; service process reengineering; service capability level; service maturity level; IT application

摘要: 長久以來,企業核心競爭能力早已被公認是企業獲利以及維繫的驅動者,對於服務業當然也不例外。為了有效生存於現今惡劣的商業環境,服務業必須維護其服務能力之成熟度,以使用者為服務的核心,並以消費者的需求為服務的出發點。唯有以客戶為本,才能使企業永續經營,故台灣服務業若要加入國際市場營運,企業服務能力將扮演一個相當重要的角色。 隨著人類壽命的延長、以及關心個人健康的中產階級崛起,健康檢查已逐漸成為新全民運動。由於市場龐大與需求旺盛,為了服務有健康意識且經濟條件佳的客群,全台醫院和專業診所紛紛設立健康管理中心,提供燈光美、氣氛佳、餐點好、服務親切的健檢環境,其中不少醫院更是砸下重金,重新改造內部裝潢與購買最新式的檢查儀器。因此,高階健檢產業如雨後春筍般的蓬勃成長。 本研究認為,為了實現更高的服務品質,高階健康檢查事業應適當的進行商業流程再造。藉由不斷地改善流程,企業得以回應並滿足顧客的需求,增加企業服務顧客的能力,持續提升服務品質。因此,本研究引用服務企業流程模式的架構,以高階健康檢查事業為研究對象,主要的研究問題分為三大部分:一為適用高階健康檢查事業的服務能力評量模式發展,其二為編輯符合實務用詞的流程領域描述說明,其三為提供高階健康檢查事業品質成長的參考軌跡。 本研究之結果,定義了高階健康檢查事業服務能力等級與成熟等級之表述方式,主動性的給予被評鑑機構一個品質提升的建議與參考的軌跡。本研究設計一套『高階健康檢查事業服務能力成熟度之自我評鑑與改善建議系統』,協助高階健康檢查事業自我評量服務成熟等級,並提供透過資訊科技應用來提升等級的建議。透過階段性的資訊科技應用採納,可妥善配置資訊科技採納進程並編製預算執行順序,來強化醫療照護服務的能力成熟度等級。

Core competitiveness of enterprise has long been recognized as the driver of profits and sustainability of a business. Service industry is certainly in no exception. In order to effectively survive in today‘s harsh business environment, services business must maintain its maturity of service capabilities, treat consumer as the core of the services and serve the consumer need as the basic of services. With the extended human lifespan, as well as the rise of the middle class with concern about personal health, health checkup service has become a new national sport. In order to serve customers, who have health-conscious mind and favorable financial affordability, hospitals in Taiwan provide specialized clinics and health management centers. They offer soothing lights and good atmosphere as well as healthy meals and friendly services. This study adapts service business process model as research framework and chooses advanced health checkup business as the research subject. The main research questions are divided into three parts: first is developing a service capability evaluation model for advanced health checkup business; second is editing descriptions of process areas in line with practical terms; third is providing a roadmap of advanced health checkup business to improve their service quality. Results of this study helps to define the capability level representations and maturity level representations for advanced health checkup business.. This study also implements a “self-evaluation and improvement recommendation system for advanced health checkup service capability maturity level”. Through the stage-wise IT application adoption, it could properly arrange IT adoption schedule, prepare budget execution order and strengthen the maturity level of health care services capability.