題名: 新的機密高動態範圍影像分享技術

關鍵詞: 高動態範圍影像 ; 機密影像分享 ; 資訊隱藏 ; 認證 high dynamic range image ; secret image sharing ; steganography ; authentication

摘要: 近年來廣受討論之高動態範圍影像包含高範圍的色彩顯示能力,相較於傳統低動態範圍影像更能有效地呈現自然世界的真實色彩。鑒於高動態範圍影像之趨勢,本文首創機密高動態範圍影像分享演算法,將機密資訊分享為n筆影子資訊,並藉由其中任意r筆影子資訊(r<=n)恢復完整之機密高動態範圍影像。我們根據高動態範圍影像的特性,重新調整影像並以自適應模型的算數編碼方法壓縮,有效縮減影子資訊。為了進一步增進影子資訊在網際網路傳遞的隱密性及完整性,我們更提出植基於邊緣吻合的認證型高動態範圍影像資訊隱藏演算法,以雜湊函數對偽裝影像進行認證,產生不易為人們察覺有異的偽裝高動態範圍影像。實驗結果顯示:我們的技術首開先例,成功提供機密資訊更為隱密、認證、可靠又安全的分享方式。

High dynamic range (HDR) images which have received much discussion in recent years present real world colors more effectively than conventional low dynamic range (LDR) images. We propose a novel secret high dynamic range image sharing algorithm based on the tendency of HDR image. It shares a secret HDR image into n shadow data, and any r shadow data (r<=n) can be used to restore the whole secret HDR image. We make an adjustment in each channel value with respect to the characteristics of HDR image and then compress it by the adaptive arithmetic code. We also propose a HDR image data hiding method with authentication for security and integrality during the transmission on the Internet. It is based on the modified side match scheme and the hash function. Our method makes it hard for the stego HDR image to perceive differences. Experimental results demonstrate that our algorithm provides a way for the secret information to be shared in a private, authentic, reliable and secure way.