題名: 我的電子水田平台之建置與應用

關鍵詞: 水田三生 ; 跨領域整合 ; 數位加值內容

摘要: 為宣導水稻田的重要性,以及因應資訊社會的發展趨勢,本研究遂以水田三生(生產、生活、生態)往下扎根為主軸,進行資訊科技、兒童繪本與農田水利之跨領域整合,建置「我的電子水田平台」。初期乃以國小學童為主要對象,嘗試將水稻田相關文獻,轉譯為童趣性的科普知識。繼之,乃應用電腦圖學、動畫設計、視訊串流等技術,發展多媒體式之數位加值內容。本研究透過網際網路之便利性、即時性與機動性,發展動畫影片與遊戲,藉以觸發學童之學習意願。同時,並提供民眾水田三生之背景知識,以期營運水田三生網路社群,建立運用資訊科技輔助水田三生認知之示範。

In order to advocate the importance of puddle rice fields, this study takes the three roles of paddy fields including production, life and ecology as the main topics, and carries out the cross-field integration of the information technology, the children`s picture book and the agricultural hydrology to develop a digital paddy field platform. In this study, elementary school students were chosen as the primary target. We translated the literatures of the paddy field to the popular content. Afterward we applied computer graphics, image designing and video streaming techniques to develop the digital value-added content by multimedia methods. Through exploring the platform on the Internet, not only children could be encouraged to learn, but also the public could accumulate the background knowledge related to the paddy fields. In this study, the demonstration of promoting interests in the paddy fields has been established by applying information techniques.