Title: 清朝同外國簽訂的條約與章程在外政次序上的意義

Keywords: 清朝;條約;章程;與國;屬國;外政次序 the Qing Dynasty;Treaties;General Regulations;allied countries;vassal countries;foreign affairs order

Abstract: 通過清朝中國同外國(與國、屬國)之間簽訂的條約與章程的交涉背景、實際作用等側面,來探討條約與章程在清朝中國涉外事務上的意義與次序關係,以明白清朝中國的固有外政次序及條約觀。在與國方面,主要以清初以來即與中國簽訂條約的俄國,以及在19世紀中葉和清朝簽訂條約、在中國的締約與國中具有舉足輕重地位的英國為例;在屬國方面,主要以清初即為中國重要屬國的朝鮮為例,來著手探討,藉由與國及屬國分屬不同國家名分的特點,分析清朝對於兩者態度的異同之處,以觀察清朝中國的涉外次序。

Through the Qing Dynasty China and foreign countries (with allied countries and vassal countries) signed between the treaties and constitutions of the negotiations background, the actual role of the side, to explore the treaties and constitutions in the Qing Dynasty China's foreign affairs on the meaning and order relationship to understand the inherent Foreign affairs order and the view of treaty. In the allied countries, as examples,Russia and United Kingdom. In the early Qing Dynasty, China signed a treaty with Russia. And the Qing Dynasty signed treaties with United Kingdom in the mid-19th century. In the vassal countries, as an example, Korea. That is the important country of the Qing Dynasty. To proceed with the discussion, by virtue of the allied countries and the vassal countries are divided into different countries. And to analyze the different attitudes of the Qing dynasty to the two types countries, to observe the Qing Dynasty China's foreign order.