題名: 從心理分析角度探討俄國魔法神奇故事的功能與象徵意義

關鍵詞: 童話故事;精神分析;單一神話;普羅普;原型; Fairy tales; Psychoanalysis; Monomyth; Propp; Archetype

摘要: 民間童話故事是屬於民俗學的範疇,可以將之視為神話、民間傳說與民俗文學集合而成的變體。它的演進是從古代民間口傳文學開始,代代相傳,接著由後人記錄下來,成為故事;另外,故事情節並不直接給予明白的指涉,而是以隱喻的模式,蘊藏深刻的人生意義。 俄羅斯民間童話可以分為:魔幻童話、日常生活童話和動物童話;其中又以魔幻童話在世界童話中獨樹一格,深富俄羅斯民族文化特色。故事情節在現實與魔幻世界裡展開,故事的主角總是離開自己的生活環境,來到一個陌生而神奇的世界,過程曲折、困難,經常受到邪惡勢力的阻撓,但都能得到仙人指路,各種動物的幫助而化險為夷,最後終能達成目的,返回故里。根據俄國民俗學者普羅普的看法,所有俄羅斯魔法神奇故事的角色,都具有其功能,代表俄羅斯人格特質、道德標準及審美價值。 本研究計畫將以心理分析文學批評理論、榮格的「原型理論」、普洛普的「民間故事型態學理論」作為研究途徑,以阿法納西耶夫蒐羅的《俄羅斯的民間童話故事》(народный русские сказки)為研究素材,探究這些魔法神奇童話故事人物的原型、功能與象徵意義。

Folk fairy tales belong to the category of folklore. It can be regarded as a variant of the collection of myths, legends and folk literature. Its evolution was starting from ancient folk oral literature, passed down by generations, later was taken down by descendants. In addition, the story does not directly show the idea, which the author wants to convey, but use metaphors to express the author’s idea. Usually it contains profound meaning of life. Russia fairy tales can be divided into three parts: magic fairy tales, fairy tales of daily life and animal fairy tales. The Russian magic fairy tales are famous for their unique style and are full of Russia cultural characteristics. The story is developing in the real and the magic world. Usually the protagonist has to search for some sacred or special object that is needed to heal the problem at home. He is forced to leave his hometown, come to a strange and magic world. The hero will cross the wasteland along, face the monsters of his own psyche, and retrieve the treasure hard to attain. According to Propp, all the characters of the stories have their functions, which can represent the Russian personal characteristics, moral standards and aesthetic value. This research project will use the psychoanalytic approach, theories of Jungian archetypes, and Propp’s morphology of the folk tale as basic analytical framework, use Afanaseev’s Russia folk fairy tales as content research materials, and to explore the archetypes, function, and symbolic meaning of the characters of these magic fairy tales.