題名: 結合流程管控之學習物件管理系統架構之探討

關鍵詞: 學習物件管理 ; 數位學習 ; 流程管控 learning object management ; e-learning ; flow control ; SCORM

摘要: 電腦科技與網路技術的發展造成數位學習日益受到重視,國際組織也訂出相關標準(Sharable Content Object Reference Model, SCORM)給予一個交換資料的標準,有別於傳統教學方法,數位學習可以達到節省人力、時間等成本,適性化電腦輔助測驗(computerized-adaptive test, CAT)的提出也就是利用電腦的快速計算能力,針對學生的不同程度給予不同能力的測驗,目的在於準確的找出學生能力值。 本研究目的在電腦適性化測驗方面做探討,以概念關聯架構為主軸,發展出一套以國小數學為範圍的適性測驗雛型系統,為防止學生猜題的可能,系統中加入選題策略,能將猜題機率控制在一定值之下。系統除了測驗功能外,也提供試題編輯、系統管理及成效分析等線上功能,以有效的題目測出學生的失敗概念,進而可以給予補救教學建議,加上家長及教師的參與,可以立即對學生達到引導學習的效果。

With the development of computer network and multimedia technology, e-learning becomes the most popular application on Internet. The urgent need for digital content is growing up. How can the quantity and quality of e-learning courseware be efficiently brought up? This is what we focus on. There are many learning objects which are not systematically managed and hence decreasing the possibility of reusing the learning objects and the throughput of digital content. The purpose of this paper is to propose a framework of a learning object management system (LOMS) which integrates the concept of systematic courseware developing approach, and the system can (1) increase the reusability of learning object; (2) speed up the performance of producing digital content; (3) achieve flow control; (4) export SCORM compatible course packages.