題名: 符合SCORM2004標準且具學習策略數位教材之編輯工具的研發

關鍵詞: 數位教材 ; 編輯工具 ; 學習策略 e-learning material ; authoring tool ; learning strategy ; Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) 2004

摘要: 本研究的目的在開發一套可以產出符合SCORM 2004標準且具有學習策略之數位教材的編輯工具,讓教材編輯者以學習策略為導向方式來產出教材,且製作出的教材能符合SCORM 2004規格。本編輯工具將連結一個學習策略庫,學習策略將以樣板型式存在,讓教材編輯者能使用現成的學習策略、編輯既有的學習策略及儲存新設計的學習策略,並可能與其他人交換、分享學習策略。本編輯工具有兩大主要功能:(a)新增、修改和儲存學習策略樣板;(b)建立、修改、儲存具學習策略的教材,並將教材輸出成符合SCORM 2004規格之包裹。

This study is to develop an authoring tool for e-learning materials, which conform to Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) 2004 standard and embed in some learning strategy. The authoring tool connects with a learning strategy repository and each learning strategy is stored as a template. Therefore, an e-learning material editor can apply an existing learning strategy, edit a learning strategy, save a created learning strategy, and exchange a learning strategy with others. This authoring tool has two main functions: (a) to add, modify and save a learning strategy template; and (b) to create, modify and save a SCORM 2004 compliant e-learning material, which accord with a contain learning strategy.