題名: 教師教學資訊素養與教學效能關係之探討-以臺北市內湖區國小教師為例

關鍵詞: 教學資訊素養 ; 教學效能; Teaching-information literacy ; Teaching efficacy

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國小教師教學資訊素養與教學效能之關係,利用問卷調查的方式,調查並蒐集國小教師教學資訊素養與教學效能之現況,研究對象為九十四學年度服務於臺北市內湖區之國小教師108位,分析結果如下:(1)教師之教學資訊素養會因性別、年齡、任教年資與資訊能力等背景變項不同而有顯著差異。(2)教師之教學效能因任教年級不同而有顯著差異。(3)教師教學資訊素養與教學效能具有低度正相關。(4)教師教學資訊素養之「資訊整合能力」與「展現教學資源」這兩個層面分別可以預測教學效能的「教學技巧的展現」、「班級氣氛的營造」與「自我效能的高低」、「師生關係的建立」各兩個層面。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between teaching-information literacy and teaching efficacy of elementary school teachers. This study adopted the survey research method and employed the teachers in the Neihu District of Taipei City to take the teaching-information literacy and teaching efficacy inventory. Valid samples were 108, the effective rate of inventory-returning is about 90%.

The results are as follows:(1) The elementary school teachers’teaching-information literacy is significantly different according to teacher individual background.(2) The elementary school teachers’ teaching efficacy is significantly different based on their teaching grades.(3) There is low positive correlation between the teachers’ teaching-information literacy and teaching efficacy.(4) Some part of teacher’ teaching information literacy can predict the teaching efficacy effectively.