題名: 台灣青年西進發展機會與挑戰:以海峽兩岸青年創業基地為例

關鍵詞: 海峽兩岸青年創業基地 創業育成; 青年創業; 創業政策; 質性研究; Cross-strait youth entrepreneurship base; Business incubation center; Youth entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurship policy; Qualitative research

摘要: 中國政府鼓勵創新及創業,推動雙創政策,喊出「大眾創業,萬眾創新」的口號。中國提出雙創政策後,積極對全球攬才,台灣青年也被有計劃地納入中國政府發展新創「人才工程」的版圖中。為了鼓勵台灣青年進軍中國創業,中國政府陸續於各地區設置海峽兩岸青年創業基地,除了提供完善的創業環境,還有優厚的創業基金,希望能吸引台灣青年西進中國創業。

本研究旨在探討海峽兩岸青年創業基地對台灣青年創業之影響,並對台灣青年赴陸創業提供建言。本研究透過訪談4位創業相關的人士,包含在台灣和中國創業的青年以及台灣和中國的創業育成中心經理,觀察目前台灣青年在台灣及中國的創業狀態以及其面對的創業困境。

根據實際訪談的初級資料分析之結果,中國積極扶持青年創業目的主要是想要降低失業率,而且對青年創業的支持,從中央政策到實際地方的落實推廣相當迅速。海峽兩岸創業基地以提供辦公空間、資源對接、人才獎補、住房津貼等為主。但中國青創基地常因媒體的渲染誇大,事實上資源並不能輕易取得。台灣青年到中國創業前應該要先準備一筆創業資金,並根據自身創業項目需求而審慎選擇創業基地,較能實際取得支援,因為不同規模的基地所能提供的資源也不同。

China encourages innovation and entrepreneurship to advance structural reform and raises the idea of" Mass Entrepreneurship and Innovation ". Measures have been taken by Chinese government to attract global talents, including Taiwanese youth. To encourage young talents from Taiwan to startup in China, Chinese government had established many cross-strait youth entrepreneurship bases in various places. It not only builds up entrepreneurial environment, but also provides generous venture capital, hoping to attract Taiwanese young entrepreneurs into China.

The main purpose of this study is to explore the impacts of the cross-strait youth entrepreneurship base on the startups of Taiwan youth and propose suggestions for Taiwanese youth who want to start business in China. Through interviewing with two Taiwanese young entrepreneurs separately in Taiwan and China youth entrepreneurship bases and two managers of Taiwan business incubation center and China entrepreneurship base, we examine the current state of entrepreneurial environments of both sides and the entrepreneurial dilemma facing by Taiwanese young people.

Based on the analysis of primary data from in-depth interviews, the main purpose of China`s active support of youth entrepreneurship is to reduce the unemployment rate. China`s promotion of youth entrepreneurship policies has been implemented fairly rapidly from the central government to local governments. The cross-strait youth entrepreneurship base provides office space, resources docking, talent subsidy and housing allowance etc. But too much false media reports on cross-strait youth entrepreneurship bases. In fact, entrepreneurs cannot easily obtain venture capital fund and resources. Taiwanese young entrepreneurs should first prepare a start-up fund before starting their business in China. Taiwanese entrepreneurs should carefully choose their entrepreneurship base according to the needs of their start-up projects so that they will be able to obtain suitable support, because different bases with different scales can provide different resources.