題名: 《周易圖》圖式所見之卦變思想析論

關鍵詞: 《周易圖》;《大易象數鈎深圖》;圖書易學;宋易;卦變; Zhouyitu, Dayi xiangshu goushentu, Tu-shu, Song Yi, Gua-bian

摘要: 《周易圖》為多元輯收之圖說《易》著,機械化的圖式結構背後,反映出龐博蘊奧的思想內涵,妙司神契,造微詣遠,多有可考索探析之處。以圖式模式建構卦變之說,乃至以卦變主張作為易學之重要論述觀點,為宋代易學關注的普遍現象,《周易圖》中亦廣取諸卦變之圖式,故本文專取與卦變有關之圖式,作為探述之主要論題。《周易圖》輯制之卦變圖說,包括〈序卦圖〉、〈雜卦圖〉、〈八卦推六十四卦圖〉、〈乾坤交成六十四卦圖〉、〈八卦生六十四卦圖〉、〈李氏六卦生六十四卦〉、〈乾坤大父母圖〉、〈復姤小父母圖〉、〈八卦司化圖〉、〈十有八變成卦圖〉等圖式。透過檢索有關圖式,進行各卦變之說的主要模式與具體內涵之理解分析,同時確立宋《易》圖說於此發展之重要關注取向與傳衍系譜。

Zhouyitu is a wide collection of Yi-diagrams. Behind the mechanical structures of Yi-diagrams, a rich and profound philosophy is worthy of exploration and analysis. It is a common practice for Yi philosophers in Song Dynasty to formulate Gua-bian theories through different diagram patterns, and then focus on the development of arguments based on their views of Gua-bian. And Zhouyitu is no exception. Thus the present study focuses mainly on the investigation of Yi-diagrams related to Gua-bian in Zhouyitu. Gua-bian Tu- shuo collected in Zhouyitu include: “Xu-gua-tu,” “Ba-gua-tui-64-gua-tu,” “Qian-kunjiao-cheng-64-gua-tu,” “Ba-gua-sheng-64-gua-tu,” “Li-shi-6-gua-sheng-64-gua,” “Qian-kun-da-fu-mu-tu,” “Fu-gou-xiao-fu-mu-tu,” “Ba-gua-si-hua-tu,” “Shi-youba-bian-cheng-gua-tu.” By examining the relevant diagrams, this paper aims to provide a comprehensive and detailed analysis of the major patterns of Gua-bian theories, clarify the significance of the development of Yi Tu-shuo in Song Dynasty, and establish the potential inheritance relationships among these diagrams.