題名: 「教育部」及「教育部體育署」權力分工之研究─以各該「行政規則」為例

關鍵詞: 教育部;體育署;行政院公報;行政規則;權力分工

摘要: 各該體育運動法律中央主管機關或主管機關等自 102 年01 月01 日均改為「教育部」而非「體育署」,前「行政院體育委員會」(以下簡稱「體委會」) 則配合裁撤,惟「教育部」及「教育部體育署」(以下簡稱「體育署」),上下隸屬「機關」屬性不同而針對前開各該事項分權方式為何?自有疑義,本研究則以「行政院公報」及「體育署」網站上刊載各該「行政規則」為例,賡續研析「教育部」及「體育署」兩者權力分工。本研究係以「質性研究」之「文獻研究法」及「觀察法」等,作為研究方法,本研究認為各該體育運動法律主管機關等均為「教育部」而非「體育署」,此與「體委會」時期處理方式,明顯不同;各該行政規則發布權責,雖分屬「教育部」及「體育署」,渠等各該管轄事項,仍有所不同;而「教育部」及「體育署」兩者機關分工事項,除「運動發展基金」運作等事項有所明朗,其他目前仍待後續實務上之發展。

The central competent authority or the competent authority of sports laws was changed to "Ministry of Education" (MOE, also), not "Sports Administration, MOE" (SAMOE, also) on January 01, 2013. The former Sports Affairs Council, Executive Yuan (SAC, also) was abolished at the same time. It`s so different between MOC and SAMOE, SAMOE is attached to MOE, what kinds of matter item are the difference between MOE and SAMOE? This study focused the "administrative rules "are published on the gazette website of the Executive Yuan and the website of SAMOE, and research the difference of the power distributions continuously. This study is based on the "qualitative research"-"literature research" and "observation method". The central competent authority or the competent authority of sports laws was changed to MOE, not SAMOE, this is clearly different from the missions of SAC. The powers and administrative rules are distributed between MOE and SAMOC, in addition to the operation of the Sports Development Fund and others; it`s still follow-up to the practical development.