題名: 地方的雷法與《道法會元》:以《洞玄玉樞雷霆大法》為中心

關鍵詞: 道教 ; 雷法 ; 白玉蟾 ; 道法會元 ; 神霄 ; 清微法

摘要: 宋代以後,各種雷法陸續出現,所造成的結果是,明代《道藏》中的《道法會元》收錄了各種雷法科儀書。然而,我們對於這些科儀書的形成過程還有很多不明之處。本文關注一部叫做《洞玄玉樞雷霆大法》的雷法科儀書,嘗試對《道法會元》所收錄的科儀書的形成過程進行探討。《洞玄玉樞雷霆大法》被認為是宋末元初在福建創造的「洞玄玉樞雷法」科儀書。我們通過對雷法法統的分析,概覽其沿革,並研討其神格系統與「神霄說」的關聯,希望藉此說明地方雷法的形成過程。並且,提供一個關於地方道士(或法師)如何創造新的傳統的典型實例。此外,對《洞玄玉樞雷霆大法》所記載的法術進行考察,發現現在的版本是導入了清微法而重新編纂的。我們將探討這個版本的編纂過程,由此可以解釋《道法會元》中的科儀書編纂的部分情況。

Daofahuiyuan(道法會元)is voluminous collection of Daoist ritual texts featured in the Ming Dynasty Daoist canon(Daozang 道藏). However, the formation of those texts are not clear in many cases. This study focuses on a ritual manual titled the Dongxuanyushuleitingdafa(洞玄玉樞雷霆大法), which is collected in Daofahuiyuan, in order to clarify some of the processes by which these kinds of texts were formed. Dongxuanyushuleitingdafa is a text based on the Thunder Rite tradition that was created in Fujian during the beginning of the Yuan Dynasty. First, through the study of the lineage`s transmission, I trace the history of this tradition. Second, I point out that the gods of this Thunder Rite are linked with that of Shenxiao(神霄) tradition. Thereby we can see how local Daoist priests(or Ritual Masters, fashi 法師)created the new tradition of Thunder Rites in local areas. Next, I analyze the ritual documents on the Dongxuanyushuleitingdafa and reveal that the tradition of this text in Daofahuiyuan introduced the new rites from Qingwei (清微) tradition. By analyzing the revisions of Dongxuanyushuleitingdafa, we can understand a fusion of two ritual traditions and the processes by which Daoist ritual texts were compiled in the Daofahuiyuan.