題名: Teachers Image by 2030: The Case of Jenaschool Plan

關鍵詞: Incheon Declaration;Jenaplan school;teacher training; 仁川宣言;耶拿學校;師資培育

摘要: The study describes the Incheon Declaration of world education forum 2030 and the it’s suggestions. The Declaration suggests that the teachers should ensure inclusive and equitable education for the future age. For that reasons, the team of teachers in the UNESCO spend three years to study and made the teacher policy development guide from 1990 “Education for All” to “Sustainable Development Goals”. The teacher policy development guide provides some principles for teacher training for the sustainable development goals. We consider that the Jenaplan schools and their teacher training fi t with the requirement of UNESCO. Actually, Jenaplan improves student learning achievement through the evidences. Finally, the study provides the document of two years training of Jenaplan for the needs of our experimental education

本文描述聯合國在2015年韓國仁川召開的世界教育論壇中,倡議未來教師需要實踐具有融合、公平的優質教育,以符應時代變化。為此,聯合國教科文組織從原先的1990年提出的「全民教育」的教師發展政策,轉向為「永續發展目標」。聯合國教科文組織的教師工作小組以此目標,用三年時間規劃出未來教師圖像,並從政策面提出該有的教師培育原則。在描述聯合國的教師發展政策後,本文以為歐洲某些國家採用的耶拿師資培育系統,不僅符合聯合國的教師發展政策,同時也能改善學生的學習方式。實際上,耶拿學校實施多年,也被認定是具有創新、解決教育困境的方式。本文並提供耶拿學校教師培育的兩年計畫,做為臺灣規劃未來實驗教師圖像的參考。