題名: 重建觀念史圖像中的歷史真實-中國近代觀念史研究的新範式

關鍵詞: 觀念 ; 關鍵詞研究 ; 觀念史圖像 ; 歷史真實 ; 資料庫 ; concept ; keyword research ; view of the concept history ; historical fact ; database

摘要: 近年來,由於語言哲學的成果被廣泛地應用到人文、社會科學研究領域,通過語義分析來界定觀念的內涵,成為推動觀念史研究的一種重要方法。現代資訊科學的迅速發展,使得傳統文獻數位化、建立大型資料庫成為可能。利用資料庫對關鍵詞進行統計分析,以句子為中心界定詞語的內在意涵,成為新技術條件下歷史研究的新領域。本文以中國近代觀念史研究中的一些新成果與新方法為中心,對新技術與新視野條件下傳統文本的解讀、新材料的應用、觀念圖景歷史真實的建構等問題,結合研究個案做一理論上的探索與說明。

Recently, due to the widely application of linguistic findings to humanities and social sciences, an important new method in advancing the study of the history of ideas has emerged, that is to determine the connotation of a concept through semantic analysis. The rapid development of modern information science made it possible to digitize the received literature and build large databases. Consequently, a new field in historical research came into being, that is to utilize databases to conduct statistical analysis on keywords and to determine the internal meanings of the words centering on the sentences. Focusing on the new achievements and methods in the study of modern China`s history of ideas, this article explores and explains theoretical issues, such as the interpretation of the received literature, the application of new materials, and the reconstruction of historical facts in the view of the concept, through case studies.