題名: 結髮鷹緣-絲路上的羯磐陀國紀實攝影展

關鍵詞: 塔吉克族 一帶一路 鷹笛; 鷹舞; 紀實攝影; 塔什庫爾干; Tajik; One Belt One Road; Eagle-flute; Eagle-dance; Documentary Photography; Tashkurgan

摘要: 新疆塔吉克族的婚禮,目前已是聯合國非物質文化遺產之一。塔吉克族的婚禮方式傳統特殊,有其特定的結婚季節,是塔吉克人引以為傲的慶典。隨著中國大陸「一帶一路」的全球經濟發展策略,塔吉克族的故鄉塔什庫爾干,因為位於一帶一路通往中亞與南亞的重要樞紐上,成為了經濟特區,帶動經濟飛快地發展,卻也造成維護傳統文化上的巨大衝擊。許多塔吉克族的傳統房屋被迫拆除,新建地現代樓房因為室內空間改變,而影響了塔吉克族的婚禮儀式。此外,隨著現代化的影響,許多傳統的禮俗慢慢地流失,塔吉克族特有的樂器鷹笛和羊皮鼓,已漸漸地被電子琴所取代。而騎馬迎娶新娘的儀式,也大多被汽車所取代。因此,此創作計畫透過三個多月的紀錄,將塔吉克婚禮的過程紀實攝影,最終展覽以攝影敘事的方式,結合動態影像與塔吉克鷹舞的互動體驗,以及問卷回饋的形式,反映社會大眾對於不同文化變遷的意見,也希望能特過此創作,對於塔吉克族文化的變遷與流失,做最後的紀錄與保存。

The Xinjiang Tajik wedding is one of the United Nations Intangible Cultural Heritage. The Tajik wedding is particular, traditional which is only hold in wedding season. The Tajik is proud of their wedding ceremony. Via the One Belt One Road global economic strategy in mainland China, which leads to the dramatically change in Tashkurgan, the hometown of the Tajik. The location of Tashkurgan is in the hub of Central Asia and South Asia. The perfect location make Tashkurgan become the Fourth Special Economic Zone in China.

Being the Special Economic Zone brought to the increasing developing, on the other hand, which harmed to the cultural maintenance as well. Most of the traditional Tajik houses were demolished. The China government built the modern house to replace the original tradition one. The change of the house which also changed the indoor space leading to the change to the Tajik wedding ceremony. Otherwise, the modern life also make many customs vanished. Instead of playing the Eagle-flute and Lamb-drum, some wedding were playing the keyboard . The custom about horse-riding to escort the bride was substituted by the car.

Thus, this project has recorded the Tajik for three months. The process of the Tajik wedding was recorded with photography documentary. The exhibition that integrated Photography Narrative and dynamic phantom. In the exhibition, with the questionnaire and interaction in Eagle dance, which reflected the audience feedback to the other culture change. Furthermore, I hope that I could make a contribution to preserve images about the culture change for Tajik via this project.