題名: 都市空間與現代激進人文地理的演進-以亭子間文人為中心

關鍵詞: 都市空間 ; 亭子間文人 ; 人文地理 ; 身分認同 ;

摘要: 二十世紀二、三○年代上海左翼文化運動是都市空間與激進人文地理學在中國歷史性互動的產物。亭子間是這一互動的核心場域之一,亭子間文人一度成為上海文人的代名詞。本文取歷史-空間-社會多元研究向度,以亭子間文人社群從邊緣到中心的崛起軌跡為中心,系統考察了都市空間與現代中國激進人文地理演進之間的深刻聯繫。本文對三條演進脈絡做了重點探討:(一)空間正義與左翼文化運動興起之間的交錯互生關係;(二)都市文學空間的激進化及其內生的分歧;(三)空間轉向與邊緣知識人的身分認同困境。

In the 1920s and 1930s, left-wing cultural movement is the product of historical interaction between urban space and radical human geography in ShangHai. TingZiJian is one of the fields in the interaction, and TingZiJian Writers are synonyms for Shanghai`s intellectuals groups at one time. From the perspective of History-Space-Society, with the case study of Tingzijian writers rising from the marginal roles to the centre, the paper systematically discusses the relationship between urban space and Chinese radical human geography within the following three parts: 1. The interaction between spatial justice and left-wing cultural movement; 2. The radicalization of urban literature geography and internal differences of that; 3. Spatial turn and the identity crisis of marginal intellectuals in modern china.