題名: 「四面都是敵意」-論魯迅〈復讎〉二首的原罪觀念

關鍵詞: 魯迅 ; 復讎 ; 旁觀他人的痛苦 ; 原罪觀念 ;

摘要: 魯迅散文詩集《野草》被評為「憂鬱寫作」與「精神自傳」,其中〈復讎〉二首更集中處理魯迅最揮之不去的醜惡人性夢魘:旁觀他人痛苦之淫狎心理。兩首詩同樣使用宗教典故,卻有意抗衡宗教對人心之拯救意義。因此,本文認為由此兩首詩,便能窺探魯迅「四面都是敵意」的黑暗思維與人性原罪觀點,並以此理解時代變局之中,魯迅殷殷切切欲改革國民性的焦躁與無力。本文將採精神分析式的探問,佐證旁觀他人苦痛之理論,說明觀看者內在的幾個心理層次,以此理解魯迅詩中人性原罪觀念的內容,以及魯迅對原罪人性的抗拒、闡釋與自剖。

Lu Xun`s poetry collection Weeds was considered an example of "depression writing" and "spiritual autobiography," where the two "Revenge" poems reveal the ugliest side of humanity: the enjoyment of watching the pain of others. The two "Revenge" poems both employ religious allusions but resist religious salvation of humanity. This article argues that the two poems show Lu-Xun`s dark thoughts and concepts of the original sin, as well as his anxiety and frustration resulting from his eagerness to reform the national character. The article will use a psychoanalytic approach, referring to Susan Sontag`s Regarding the Pain of Others, to investigate several levels of the viewers` psychological state. It also analyzes the conceptualization of the original sin and human nature in Lu-Xun`s poems, and his resistance to and explanation of them.