題名: An Exploration of National Palace Museum`s Incorporating Creative and Cultural Industry into Chinese Language Teaching

關鍵詞: Digital NPM;Digital Culture and Creative Industry;App;Chinese Language;Education and Curriculum; 數位故宮;數位文創;App;華語文;教學與課程

摘要: Digital content has seen an increase in popularity as consumers acceptance towards digital video broadcasting, digital games, digital publications and related applications is on the rise. As technology development carries on, the software innovation in mobile device becomes critical to interactive technology. The National Palace Museum of Taiwan (NPM), with abundant collections and concrete foundation of research, plans a cultural and creative industrial park, and "implements business management, marketing and inter-industry affiliation concepts in integrating resources in and out to build NPM`s brand image". As the concept of "museum industrialization" being more widely practiced, a new approach of education connecting Chinese language, culture and creativity has also been set. In NPM the digital content innovations (such as games) have played an important role in improving learning intentions, and achieved positive effect in the education of Chinese language. This study aims to explore how digital repository in Chinese language and concept of culture and creativity are merged into mobile device, and how emerging technology such as App is applied in digital content design in education. NPM creates a value-adding platform for Taiwan`s cultural and creative industry that facilitates international collaborations and expands authorization on copyright. The blending of cultural artifacts into Chineselanguage learning via digital content design, and transformation of technology on education are the key topics at a time one witnesses "industrialization" of cultures. In this research paper, we will analyze NPM`s production of digital content design involving artifact collections. We will integrate design and creativity, utilize innovative media application, include digital learning, and produce Apps, then explore relationship between design and creativity. Lastly, we will study the educational implication when Chinese-language learning integrates with cultural and creative industry.

數位影音、數位遊戲、數位出版與行動應用等方式影響消費者對各類數位內容之接受度亦日漸提昇的前提下,因應科技發展,行動載具上的軟體創新是互動設計的關鍵技術與應用呈現。從國立故宮博物院籌設文創園區開始,以豐厚的典藏、紮實的研究基礎,「藉管理行銷的觀念,結合不同產業,確立形象,打造品牌」,開拓「博物館產業化」更大的發展空間之際,華語文結合文創同時也將開展新的傳遞模式。而在故宮博物院,因應文化創意產業的動能,可見出數位內容創新設計的加值應用服務透過遊戲化能增進學習樂趣,尤其對華語文教育創新服務上具有教育傳播之效益。如何將華語文數位典藏精神與文創概念落實於行動載具之應用,展現新傳播科技導入App平臺之數位內容設計傳播模式是本文探微的目的。國立故宮博物院建構出臺灣文創產業與國際合作的平臺,漸而邁向延伸授權和加值。因此,故宮文物如何藉由數位內容互動設計轉化文創融入華語文學習?以及在新資通訊化服務的脈絡下如何看對教育學習的影響,將是面對文化產業化與華語文化的重要課題。本文將探討故宮如何運用文物意象進行數位內容互動設計產製,操作步驟從整合性設計思考到創意方法,透過創新媒材互動應用,導入數位學習教學方式,以及建置數位故宮App,並探究設計構想轉化與想像力之間的關係,最後回應華語文融入故宮文創的教育意義。