題名: 國中校長真誠領導、教師心理資本與教師工作投入之關聯性研究:信任的中介效果分析

關鍵詞: 真誠領導、心理資本、工作投入、信任 authentic leadership, psychological capital, work engagement, trust

摘要: 組織行為研究順應正向心理學潮流,朝向正向組織行為之趨勢發展,而正向領導理論中,真誠領導對於部屬的影響層面較全面,所產生的正向組織行為亦較為明顯。再者,當組織員工知覺其領導者具有真誠領導特質,對其工作投入會產生正向積極的影響;心理資本能夠累積與保護個人資源,當成員正向心理資本愈高時,愈能促成工作投入;信任對於校長真誠領導、教師心理資本以及工作投入程度亦有正面的中介效果。據此,本研究的目的有四:一、探討校長的真誠領導行為與教師工作投入之關係;二、探討教師心理資本對於教師工作投入之影響;三、探討校長真誠領導對於教師工作投入受信任之中介影響;四、探討教師心理資本對於教師工作投入受信任之中介影響。 本研究以問卷調查方式蒐集臺灣地區國民中學教師之意見資料,並運用驗證性因素分析及結構方程模式分析等統計方法進行分析。首先透過驗證性因素分析確定量表的統計適配性,接著以積差相關矩陣呈現研究變項的關聯,並以Harman‘s單因素檢定法進行研究變項間共同方法變異的檢定,在確立無共同方法變異問題時,透過結構方程模式分析來理解真誠領導與其後果變項的可能關聯。 經過分析所得的結論共有四點:一、校長真誠領導對教師工作投入具有正向影響;二、教師心理資本對教師工作投入具有正向影響;三、教師信任對校長真誠領導與教師工作投入間的關係具有中介效果;四、教師信任對教師心理資本與教師工作投入間的關係具有中介效果。 本研究之貢獻在於進一步釐清校長真誠領導、教師心理資本與工作投入之關聯性以及信任之中介效果;改進先前研究對於理論上以及研究設計上的建議,並且運用驗證性因素分析及結構方程模式分析等統計方法進行分析。

In positive organizational behavior and positive leadership theory, authentic leadership can produced more apparently and impact group members more. When group members realized their leader have authentic characteristics, it could cause positive effects to work engagements; psychological capital could cumulative and protect members’ personal resources, and contributed work managements; trust could mediate the relationships among principle’s authentic leadership, teachers’ psychological capital and work engagements. Thus, this study has four purposes: First, to explore the effect of principle’s authentic leadership on teachers’ work engagement. Second, explore the effect of teachers’ psychological capital on work engagement. Third, further understand the mediating effect of trust on principle’s authentic leadership and teachers’ work engagement. Last, understand the mediating effect of trust on teachers’ psychological capital and teachers’ work engagement. This study is conducted through questionnaire survey in order to collect opinions of junior high teachers in Taiwan. Researchers adopt confirmatory factor analysis to confirm the statistical data, using product-moment correlation to show the relationships between variables, then test the common method variance between variables by Harman‘s one-factor test. After determined there aren’t any common method variance problems, by structural equation model analysis, researchers can test the casual relationships in the model of this study. The conclusions for this study are as follow: 1. Principle’s authentic leadership has positive effect on teachers’ work engagement. 2. Teachers’ psychological capital has positive effect on teachers’ work engagement. 3. Teachers’ trust has mediate effect on principle’s authentic leadership and teachers’ work engagement. 4. Teachers’ trust has mediate effect on teachers’ psychological capital and work engagement. The contributions of this study includes further exploring the mediating effect of teachers’ trust on principle’s authentic leadership, teachers’ psychological capital and teachers’ work engagement. Also, this study improves in study design from previous studies and theory, using statistical analysis such as confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation model analysis to examine the organic relationship of variables.