題名: Green Buildings Value : Cognition from both ends

關鍵詞: 綠建築 ; 綠特色 ; 三重底線理論 ; 認知分析 green building ; sustainable property ; green feature ; triple bottom line ; cognition analysis

摘要: 過去相關研究多已肯定綠建築溢價之存在,但臺灣推行十餘年之供給量仍相當稀少。既然市場上有溢價,則為何供給仍然不足?係使用者未感受到綠效益,抑或維護成本過高而難以維護?本文以市場角度切入,藉由環境、經濟、社會等三重底線理論的綠特色,透過實地訪談釐清供需雙方及管理者對綠建築的認知差異與滿意度,並瞭解管理者在管理維護上的困難。研究結果顯示,消費者對綠建築認識有限,在三個面向中,使用者偏好社會面的綠特色、供給者則傾向提供經濟面的綠特色,兩者對綠特色的偏好具有認知差異,未來除加強宣導外,或可多著重於社會面綠特色的提供。

Empirical researches have repeatedly proven the presence of premium in green buildings around the world; however, supply of green buildings in Taiwan was sparse even though the government promoted for more than a decade. Since there is a premium on the market, why is the supply still inadequate? Does the user not feel the green benefits? Or maintenance cost of green building is too high? This paper clarifies the cognition of green building among suppliers, demanders and managers. The results show that consumers not only do not know what green building is, but there is no strong demand for green building. And the preferences of green building from both ends are different, suppliers prefer to supply economic features but consumers prefer to social features. It is why green building market is difficult to flourish in Taiwan.