題名: Taiwan`s "Shuimo Kun Opera Troupe" Kun Opera Teaching and Inherited Learning of Plays

關鍵詞: 臺灣 ; 崑曲 ; 水磨曲集崑劇團 ; 陳彬 ; 周志剛

摘要: 戰後臺灣崑曲的傳承,仰賴跨海來臺的學壇教授與崑曲曲友,通過民間曲社與校園社團的「自娛性」傳習,開展了臺灣崑曲命脈的承先啟後。1987年6月成立的「水磨曲集崑劇團」,是臺灣歷史最悠久的崑劇團,在「笛王」徐炎之及其夫人張善薌的教導下,以培育大專院校的年青學子為起點,逐漸累積成長擴展到畢業社友與社會大眾,老幹新枝開枝散葉,成為維繫臺灣崑曲薪火的重要生力軍。本文擬綜述「水磨曲集崑劇團」成立以來,從初期徐炎之夫婦在各級學校薪傳教學,以傳承張善薌「張十齣」崑曲劇目為主;到後期大陸崑劇名家來臺傳藝,周志剛夫婦也多次來臺教學,傳習搬演了多齣新捏製或加工的崑劇劇目;且經由劇團重要推手如陳彬等人的教學薪傳與劇目傳習,讓崑曲藝術得以在臺灣「生根/深耕」傳承發展。

After World War, the inheritance of Taiwan`s Kun Opera relied on Academic Forum professors across the sea to Taiwan and Kun Opera friends, through the folk songs by society and "self-entertainment" of campus community to pass along and carry the lifeblood of the past with the future of Taiwan`s Kun opera. Founded in June 1987, "Shuimo Kun Opera Troupe," Taiwan`s oldest Kun Opera Troupe, under the "flute king" Hsu, Yen-chih and his wife, Chang, Shan-hsiang`s teaching, to nurture the young students of colleges and universities as a starting point, gradually grow and expand to graduated members and social communities. An old trunk with new branches flourishing, both seasoned and new artists become important force to maintain the eternal flame of Taiwan`s Kun Opera. This paper reviewed since the establishment of "Shuimo Kun Opera Troupe," from the initial stage, the couple of Hsu, Yen-chih`s teachings in schools at all levels, mainly in order to pass the Plays of Kun Opera of Chang, Shan-hsiang`s "Chang Shih Chu". To the later stage, China famous Kun Opera artists came to Taiwan to inherit, the couple of Chou, Chih-kang also repeatedly came to Taiwan to teach Kun Opera. The inherited learning performed a new multiorganized or processed Kun repertoire; and by the troupe for example Chen Bin and so people as a major force, who teach, pass the torch and inherit the Plays, was able to let the Arts of Kun Opera "root / deep" of inheritance and development in Taiwan.