題名: 韓國文化內容產業中介組織設置現況-以行政法人KOCCA為例

關鍵詞: 文化內容產業 ; 中介組織 ; 法人

摘要: 在韓國,文化內容產業的中介組織包含了財源來自國庫的行政法人和財團法人,及民間自組的社團法人,目前韓國文化體育觀光部(MCST)轄下設有42個行政法人、335個財團法人、1076個社團法人。文化體育觀光部所屬的「文化內容產業室」下設有10個課、18個特殊法人、34個財團法人、236個社團法人;18個特殊法人分屬七個單位,這七個單位除了文化產業政策和著作權政策之外,還包含了影像、遊戲、媒體、大眾文化與出版印刷等五個產業項目,而這五個也是韓國內容產業的旗艦項目。韓國為了有效推動政策,提供一個平台來協助中介組織的運作,由中介組織縱向聯繫,政府橫向整合。本文所舉之案例KOCCA(韓國內容產業振興院)乃行政法人(special corporation),協助政府推動內容產業政策,將政府資源橋接到民間產業,同時扮演各產業融合的中介者,是韓國發展文化內容產業的重要法人。此外,在朴槿惠的「創造經濟(Creative Economy)」與「文化隆盛(Cultural Enrichment)」政策下,KOCCA除了原本的產業振興外,又擔負了扶植新創產業(start-up)與培育創作者的重要任務。

In South Korea, the structure of agency organizations for the Cultural Contents Industry consists of the legal representatives from the national administrative body and the consortium body, from which their resource of income originates from the national treasury, as well as the legal persons representing the corporations organized by the private sector. At present, there are 42 national administrative legal persons, 335 consortium legal persons and 1076 private sector legal persons, which are all established under the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism (MCST). The "Cultural Content Industry Office" of the MCST consists of 10 departments, 18 special legal persons, 34 consortium legal persons, and 236 private legal persons. The above-mentioned 18 special legal persons belong to 7 respective units that monitor the 5 flagship projects of the country`s Cultural Content Industry-the Film & Content Industry, the Game Content Industry, the Media Industry, the Public Culture Industry and the Copyright Industry. In order to effectively promote the policies, the South Korean government has provided a platform which allows the agency organizations to vertically contact stakeholders while the government assists in the integration horizontally. In this article, the case study about the Korea Creative Content Agency (KOCCA) is an example of a special corporation assisting the government to promote content industry policies by bridging government resources to local private industries, and simultaneously playing the role of an agent in which each industry integrates with one another, which serves as an important corporation for the development of the Cultural Content Industry in South Korea. Moreover, under former President Park Geun-hye`s "Creative Economy" and "Cultural Enrichment" policies, in addition to its industrial revitalization duty, KOCCA has also assumed the important responsibility of fostering start-up industries and cultivating creative talents for the country.