題名: 國小校長學習領導、學校組織學習與學校效能關係之研究

關鍵詞: 國小校長學習領導學校效能; 學校組織學習; 學校效能; Principal learning leadership; School organization learning; School effectiveness

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國民小學校長學習領導、學校組織學習與學校效能的相關性。 研究採用問卷調查研究法,以台灣地區之台北市、新北市、桃園市、基隆市等四大區 國小教師為研究對象。總共發出692 份問卷,問卷回收總份數626 份,佔90.46%, 其中有效問卷577 份,而有效問卷回收率則為92.17%。正式問卷回收之後,分別以 描述性統計、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及逐步多元迴歸等統計方 法加以分析。 本研究獲得以下六項結論,分述如下: 一、教師對於校長學習領導之觀察與感受具有高度知覺度。 二、教師對於學校組織學習之實況與感受具有高度知覺度。 三、教師對於學校效能之實況與感受具有高度知覺度。 四、不同背景變項在校長學習領導、學校組織學習及學校效能 教師之差異情形:在性別、年齡、服務年資、最高學歷、 學校規模、學校歷史等未有顯著差異,但在職務上,學校 組織學習「系統思考」構面,教師兼行政較級任教師、科任 教師有顯著差異,在學校地區上三個變項顯示都市較鄉鎮有顯 著差異。 五、校長學習領導、學校組織學習及學校校能呈現正相關情形。 六、校長學習領導、學校組織學習對學校效能具有預測作用,以 「系統思考」構面的預測力最佳。 最後,根據文獻分析、問卷調查、研究結果討論,作成結論分別向教育行政 主管機關、學校教育人員以及未來研究提出建議,以供其參酌。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship among the learning and leadership of principals, school organizational learning and school effectiveness. The study adopted questionnaire survey method. The Objects of study are elementary school teachers in Taipei, New Taipei City, Taoyuan, and Keelung cities in Taiwan. A total of 692 questionnaires were issued. The total number of questionnaires returned was 626, questionnaire accounting for 90.46%, of which 577 were valid, and the effective was 92.17%. After formal questionnaires were collected, they were analyzed by statistical methods such as descriptive statistics,t-tests, single-factor variance analysis(ANOVA),Pearson product difference correlation, and stepwise multiple regression. The following are six conclusions : 1. Teachers have a high degree of awareness on Observation and perception of learning and leadership of the principals. 2. Teachers have a high degree of awareness on the facts and feelings of school Organization learning. 3. Teachers have a high degree of awareness on the facts and perceptions of school effectiveness. 4. Different background variables in the principal`s learning leadership, school organization learning, and school effectiveness Differences in teachers: There were no significant differences in terms of gender, age, length of service, highest academic qualifications, school size, school history, etc. However, in terms of duties, the school organized learning “systematic thinking” facets, teachers and administrative officers, There are significant differences among the teachers of the Faculty, and three variables in the school district show that there are significant differences between the cities and townships. 5.There is positive correlations among the relationship among the learning and leadership of principals, school organizational learning and school effectiveness. 6.Principals’learning leadership and school organizational learning have a predictive effect on school effectiveness. The "systematic thinking" aspect has the best predictive power. In addition, this research intends to offer suggestion respectively on the aspect of practical application and future study.