題名: 輔助學齡前兒童學習色彩之互動教學設計

關鍵詞: 混色教學 CMY色彩體系; 互動設計; Color mixing teaching; CMY color system; Interactive design

摘要: 色彩教學是學前教育體系中重要的一環。學齡前兒童接觸色彩能夠促進其認知發育,幫助他們更好的探索和理解世界。現今學前色彩教育課堂模式較難滿足數位環境下成長的學齡前兒童們的學習需求。大部分色彩教學的應用程式僅僅是數位化的傳統教材,可學性和可玩性都不高。本研究希望設計一款輔助色彩教學的行動應用程式,幫助改善學齡前兒童學習色彩知識的方式與體驗。

本研究綜合學齡前兒童認知學習的行為特徵探究,課堂色彩教學的理論研究,現階段課堂教學的策略訪談,以及現有色彩教學應用分析之結果,從教學內容和互動方式兩部分發想系統原型的設計。本系統將CMY色相環作為色料混合理論基礎,幫助學齡前兒童培養正確的色料體系觀念。通過液體混合的視覺表現形式,幫助學齡前兒童更直覺的理解色料混合的過程。提供數位教材與真實環境相結合的互動方式,提高學齡前兒童的學習動機和學習注意力,從而幫助教師將更多精力放在教學上。經過兩次系統原型的設計與調整,驗證了教材內容和表現方式的合理性與互動方式的有效性。

本研究是嘗試以CMY準確色料體系的教學應用程式,並設計了與真實環境互動的操作模式,為其他色彩類教學應用程式開發者提供參考。

關鍵字:混色教學、CMY色彩體系、互動設計

Color teaching is an important part of the preschool education system. Preschool children’s exposure to color can promote their cognitive development and help them better explore and understand the world. Today’s preschool color education classroom model is more difficult to meet the learning needs of preschool children who are growing up in a digital environment. Most of the color teaching applications are just digital traditional textbooks, which are not high in learnability and playability. This study hopes to design a mobile application that assists color teaching to help improve the way and experience of preschool children’s color knowledge learning.

This study combines the behavioral characteristics exploration of preschool children’s cognitive learning, the theoretical study of classroom color teaching, the strategic interviews of classroom teaching at the present stage, and the results of the existing color teaching application analysis. The system prototype design is derived from the teaching content and interactive methods. The system uses the CMY hue circle as the basis of color mixing theory to help preschool children develop the correct concept of color system. A visual representation of liquid mixing helps preschoolers to understand the process of color mixing more intuitively. The system provides an interactive way of combining the digital textbook with the real environment to improve the learning motivation and learning attention of preschool children, thus helping teachers to focus more on teaching. After two design and adjustment of the system prototype, the rationality of the textbook’s content and expression and the validity of the interaction mode were verified.

This research is a teaching application that attempts to use CMY accurate color system, and designs an operation mode that interacts with the real environment to provide reference for other color teaching application developers.

Keywords: color mixing teaching, CMY color system, interactive design