題名: 親子共讀策略提升幼兒閱讀興趣與習慣之行動研究

關鍵詞: 親子共讀 閱讀策略 Parent-child reading; Reading strategy

摘要: 本研究親子共讀策略提升幼兒閱讀興趣與習慣,研究目的有三點:(一)探討幼兒親子共讀活動,繪本選擇與閱讀策略之運用。(二)探討提升幼兒閱讀興趣與習慣的有效親子閱讀策略為何。(三)探討台籍與陸籍家庭親子共讀之差異。

本研究採用行動研究法,研究對象為中大班生共十四個家庭親子共讀三十天,分為兩階段,所使用的研究工具為,親子共讀意願調查表(PC)、親子共讀問卷實施前背景問卷調查表(PCQ)、每日20分鐘閱讀紀錄單(RM)、閱讀興趣問卷表(RI)、閱讀習慣問卷表(RH)、幼兒借閱繪本的記錄單、第二階段親子共讀閱讀興趣與習慣養成評鑑單(W)、並從資料中了解幼兒閱讀反應、態度表現、共讀者反應、共讀者進行親子共讀遇到的困難,隨時調整、反思行動研究的過程。

獲得以下結論:(一)親子共讀激發幼兒閱讀興趣與習慣及家庭的成長(二)運用閱讀策略之後,閱讀興趣上升11%、閱讀習慣上升6%(三)繪本的選擇要與幼兒生活經驗相關、動物、關於家人的書籍及新書,是借閱率較高的繪本。(四)學校與圖書館應共同合作,運用閱讀策略舉辦閱讀活動提升幼兒閱讀興趣與習慣。

針對研究結論,本研究提出三點建議(一)未來學校及家庭應持續推動親子共讀不間斷的在家庭及學校中發酵成長(二)幼兒園與圖書館應共同推動閱讀活動,舉辦閱讀活動將閱讀帶動起來。(三)根據繪本內容帶著幼兒親身體驗繪本中的人、事、地、物,讓幼兒實際探索,使得幼兒與書中做連結,加強幼兒對於閱讀興趣與習慣的養成。

關鍵字:親子共讀、閱讀策略

In this study, the parent-child co-reading strategy enhances children`s reading interest and habits. There are three objectives in this research: (1) To explore the parent-child co-reading activities, the use of picture book selection and reading strategies. (2) To discuss the effective parent-child reading strategies for improving children`s reading interests and habits. (3) To explore the parent-child co-reading difference between Taiwan and Mainland China families.

This study adopts the action research method. The research subject consists of a total of 14 families and children in the middle class. The students are divided into two stages. The research tools are the parent-child reading willingness questionnaire (PC) and parent-child reading Pre-implementation background questionnaire (PCQ), daily 20-minute reading record (RM), reading interest questionnaire (RI), reading habits questionnaire (RH), the records of children`s borrowing picture books, the development of parent-child reading interest and habits evaluation sheets (W) at the second stage, and from the data, children`s reading reaction, attitude performance, total reader response, the difficulties encountered by the readers in parent-child reading can be learned, and through the process of action research, adjustment and reflection can be made at any time.

The following conclusions were obtained: (1) Parent-child co-reading stimulated children`s reading interest and habits and family growth (2) After reading strategies, reading interest increased by 11% and reading habits increased by 6%. (3) The picture books with higher borrowing rates were related to children`s life experience, animals, books and new books about family members. (4) Schools and libraries should work together to use reading strategies to organize reading activities to enhance children`s reading interests and habits.

In view of the research conclusions, this study proposes three suggestions. (1) In the future, parent-child reading activities should be promoted unceasingly in the family and schools. (2) The kindergarten teachers and librarians should jointly promote reading activities and organize reading activities to make reading a national campaign. (3) According to the contents of the picture book, they help the children experience the people, things, places and objects in the picture book, let the children explore the world in the book in person, link the children to the book, and strengthen the children`s interest in reading and habits.

Keywords: parent-child reading, reading strategy