題名: 中國境內和境外非政府組織的法律環境:2016年和2017年完成哪些工作,還有哪些工作尚待完成

關鍵詞: 中國;非政府組織;境外非政府組織法;慈善法; China; NGOs; ONGO Law; Charity Law

摘要: 影響中國非政府組織的法律多種與多樣,隨著境外非政府組織法(ONGO Law)的通過之後,情形又變得更加複雜。在2016 年的「革命」年,中國通過了兩項新法律──「境外非政府組織法」和「慈善法」──以及一些行政法規,為非政府組織製定了突破性的新框架,為中國公民提供社會和經濟正義的各種努力加上新的規範。本文著眼於這些前所未有的監管和法律活動的結果,並試圖將它們納入一個分析框架之中。

The laws affecting non-governmental organizations(NGOs)in China are multiple and varied and with the adoption of the Overseas NGO Law ( ONGO Law ), they have become even more complex. In the “revolutionary” year of 2016, China adopted two new laws – the ONGO Law and the Charity Law – as well as a number of regulations, putting into place a ground-breaking new framework for NGOs and setting out new rules over efforts to provide social and economic justice to China’s citizens. This paper looks at the results of this unprecedented regulatory and legal activity affecting NGOs and attempts to place them into an analytical framework.