題名: 走進雲霧與滄海的家:新北市欽賢國中十年創新經營策略分析

關鍵詞: 國民中學 創新經營 Junior high school; Innovative management

摘要: 本研究目的為藉由學校歷史的資料蒐集及歷任校長、資深教師的訪談,了解並探討近十年來偏遠地區學校面對學生人數下降,學校所採取的策略以及創新經營的過程。

本研究訪談經歷學校十年變遷的三位校長、四位老師,共同描述回憶學校的變遷歷程以及創新經營過程,研究出其創新經營策略。根據研究結果發現,偏遠地區學校的創新經營策略應可包含下列幾項建議:

一、 基本校務策略應包含實施零中輟、零介聘、零負擔與學校政策補足家庭功能等。

二、 創新經營策略應包含積極爭取外部資源、走入社區關懷社區、多元進路輔導以及品德教育與口碑宣傳等策略。

根據上述研究結論,本研究提出具體建議,以供教育主管機關、國民中學校長以及未來研究者參考。

The purpose of this study is to understand and explore the decline in the number of students, the strategies adopted by schools and the process of innovative management in schools in remote areas over the past decade, through data collection in school history and interviews with principals and senior teachers.

In this interview, the three principals and four teachers who have experienced the ten-year change of the school jointly describe the change course of the school and the innovative business process, and researched its innovative business strategy. According to the research results, the innovative business strategies of schools in remote areas should include the following recommendations:

First, the basic schooling strategy should include the implementation of no students leaving, no teachers leaving, no extra costing and supplement family functions.

Second, the innovative business strategy should include strategies for actively seeking external resources, entering the community care community, multi-channel counseling, and moral education and word-of-mouth publicity.

Based on the above research conclusions, this study proposes specific recommendations for the education authorities, national middle school principals, and future researchers.